Ambrogio Preda Piana del Vedeggio olio su tela

Ambrogio Preda Piana del Vedeggio olio su tela cm 34 x 58 Ambrogio Preda (Milan, December 25, 1839 - Davesco Soragno, Lugano, June 5, 1906) was an Italian painter, mainly of landscapes of the alpine mountains and valleys.[1] Born in Lombardy, he studied at the Brera Academy, and was a resident of Milan and Lugano. In 1860, he won a Mylius prize at the Brera Academy.[2] He painted impressions of alpine landscapes including Ottobre, exhibited at Turin in 1884, Lago di Lugano, exhibited at Milan in 1881; Davesio exhibited at Turin in 1880; and a Veduta nella Svizzera Italiana exhibited at Milan, in 1872. He should not be confused with the Milanese Renaissance painter Giovanni Ambrogio de Predis.[3]

Jacob Pins Toro Xilografia su carta

SCULTURA IN LEGNO POLICROMO, TOSCANA

Scuola aretina del XIV secolo. Vescovo in legno intagliato e parzialmente policromo, cm 130 x40

Lampada Jugendstil del 1905 Francia

Portacenere Lalique vetro trasparente e opaco